New & Used Scissor Lifts for Sale

Compare new and used Scissor Lifts on MyLittleSalesman.com, with prices from $1,900 to $143,000. Filter by hours, price, or year to choose the best Scissor Lift.
Scissor Lifts

Scissor lifts are machines with a broad platform made to move personnel and heavy equipment in a vertical direction no higher than 50 feet. A scissor lift can handle any construction, maintenance, or warehouse application in place of a ladder or tower scaffolding. Read More

Your Current Search
Industry
Lifting Equipment
Category
Scissor Lifts
Click the to remove the filter.
Narrow Your Search
Keyword Search
Search within the selected criteria
Equipment Type
Lifting Equipment (606)
Category
Scissor Lifts (606)
Model
Select a manufacturer to view available models.
Condition
Model Year
-
Lift Height
-
Lift Capacity (Lbs)
-
Drive Train
Engine Manufacturer
Fuel Type
Hours
-
Horsepower
-
Enclosed Cab
Yes (0)
Inspection Report
Warranty
Yes (0)
No (0)
Price
-
Country
State / Region
Select a country to view available states.
Seller Type
Market Type

Shop Scissor Lifts by Brand

Quick Filters

Showing 1 - 25 of 606 Scissor Lift Listings

1 - 25 of 606 listings
1 - 25 of 606 listings
2020 Genie GS-4390 Scissor Lift

2020 Genie GS-4390 Scissor Lift

Newly Listed
At auction Nov. 19
2020 Genie GS-4390 scissor lift, Hours: 882 on meter, Serial: GS90F-56085, Engine, Duetz, Cylinders: 4, Fuel type: Diesel, Chassis, Four wheel drive, Features, Rough terrain, Maximum lift...
ConditionUsed
Usage882 Hours
Stock NumberFC0029
MLS Number14675997
CategoryScissor Lifts
Last Updated10/21/2026
Location
Midland, TX, US
Listed By
Purple Wave Auction
2007 GENIE GS1930 SCISSORLIFT  --(DOES NOT RUN)-- --(LOCATED IN COLTON, CA)--

2007 GENIE GS1930 SCISSORLIFT --(DOES NOT RUN)-- --(LOCATED IN COLTON, CA)--

Newly Listed
At auction Oct. 24
2007 GENIE GS1930 SCISSORLIFT, electric, 19' lift, extendable platform, 187 hours indicated. s/n:GS3007P-088152 --(DOES NOT RUN)-- --(LOCATED IN COLTON, CA)--
ConditionUsed
Stock Number70903267
MLS Number14675860
CategoryScissor Lifts
Last Updated10/20/2026
Location
Colton, CA, US
Listed By
The Auction Company
JLG 3248RS Scissor Lift - 32ft Working Height

2016 JLG 3248RS Scissor Lift - 32ft Working Height

Newly Listed
Contact for price
2016 JLG 3248RS Scissor Lift-208 hrs. showing, 32 Ft. max height, 705 Lb. max capacity, extendable, platform, ground controls, runs operates, SN#0200256999,
ConditionUsed
Usage208 Hours
Stock Number46860
MLS Number14674860
CategoryScissor Lifts
Last Updated10/20/2026
Location
Greenville, OH, US
Sold By
Bussey Bros. Auctioneers
JLG 3248RS Scissor Lift - 32ft Working Height

2016 JLG 3248RS Scissor Lift - 32ft Working Height

Newly Listed
Contact for price
2016 JLG 3248RS Scissor Lift-208 hrs. showing, 32 Ft. max height, 705 Lb. max capacity, extendable, platform, ground controls, runs operates, SN#0200256999,
ConditionUsed
Usage208 Hours
Stock Number46860
MLS Number14674859
CategoryScissor Lifts
Last Updated10/20/2026
Location
Greenville, OH, US
Sold By
Bussey Bros. Auctioneers
JLG 1932R Scissor Lift - 19ft Working Height

2017 JLG 1932R Scissor Lift - 19ft Working Height

Newly Listed
Contact for price
2017 JLG 1932R Scissor Lift-211 hrs. showing, 19 Ft. max height, 550 Lb. max capacity, ground controls, extendable platform, fork pockets, runs operates, SN#M200005567,
ConditionUsed
Usage211 Hours
Stock Number46857
MLS Number14674828
CategoryScissor Lifts
Last Updated10/20/2026
Location
Greenville, OH, US
Sold By
Bussey Bros. Auctioneers
Genie GS-4390RT Scissor Lift

2013 Genie GS-4390RT Scissor Lift

Recently Updated
$17,500 USD
Contact for rental/lease prices
2013 GENIE GS-4390 RT DUAL FUEL ROUGH TERRAIN SCISSOR LIFT AVAILABLE IN BYRON CENTER, MICHIGAN. THIS RELIABLE USED UNIT HAS 4,750 HOURS AND IS READY TO GO STRAIGHT TO WORK. THE GS-4390 RT IS...
ConditionUsed
Usage4,750 Hours
Stock Number10875
MLS Number14606592
CategoryScissor Lifts
Last Updated10/20/2026
Location
Byron Center, MI, US
Sold By
HES Equipment / A&B Farms
Sky Jack Sjii 4620 Scissor Lift

Sky Jack Sjii 4620 Scissor Lift

Newly Listed
At auction Nov. 19
Sky Jack SJII 4620 scissor lift, Hours: 193 on meter, Serial: 65625, Unit #: 080-5250-0204, Features, Maximum lift capacity: 1,100 lbs, Platform: 99" L x 44" W, Platform extensions: Manual...
ConditionUsed
Usage193 Hours
Stock NumberER3422
MLS Number14673468
CategoryScissor Lifts
Last Updated10/20/2026
Location
Jonesboro, AR, US
Listed By
Purple Wave Auction

Scissor Lifts for Sale (Find an All Terrain Scissor Lift & More)

All scissor lifts for sale have interlocking braces that can raise a small team of people upward, making them useful for construction, maintenance, warehouse, and even agricultural applications (when using vertical farming strategies). From heavy all terrain scissor lift models to smaller indoor versions, My Little Salesman hosts a huge listing of scissor lifts for sale that can safely handle most environmental challenges and height requirements.

Pros of Scissor Lifts

  • Scissor lifts have large platforms that can support multiple crewmembers and ample equipment.
  • Most scissor lifts for sale have a narrow wheelbase that allows you to fit through small entranceways and slide right up to walls for easy access when painting, washing windows, or performing other tasks.
  • Scissor lifts are much cheaper than boom lifts (even an all terrain scissor lift).

Cons of Scissor Lifts

  • Scissor lifts cannot go above 50 feet (in fact, most are limited to 20 or 30 feet).
  • Scissor lifts can only move up and down, so there is no way to get around hanging obstacles.

Types of Scissor Lifts for Sale

  • Hydraulic – These scissor lifts push oil through the hydraulic system using an engine, meaning they operate better in warm weather, where the oil is thin and flows more easily. Cold weather can make the oil thicker and harder to pump.
  • Electric – Electrical scissor lifts are used mostly in small spaces, where a diesel engine can’t be used because of ventilation issues.
  • Diesel – Most outdoor scissor lifts are powered by a diesel engine, and the ones with the highest reach are usually powered by a diesel engine as well.
  • Pneumatic – These scissor lifts extend upward using air pressure. The big advantage is that they have less components and no engine, which means you are saving money on fuel and maintenance. They’re also environmentally-friendly.
Did you find what you were looking for? Yes No
Got a scissor lift to sell? In minutes, you can create an online listing for your scissor lift and advertise it to thousands of buyers.
Start selling today